2017 Class AAA East Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket


February 25 - March 2, 2017 ·

Printable/PDF Bracket · Schedule/Info

Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
62
 Science Hill
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D2 #4
60
 Sevier Co.
50
 Science Hill
Tue. Feb. 28 6:00 PM
Science Hill H.S.
48
 Jefferson Co.
78
 Science Hill
Thu. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
Science Hill H.S.
51
 David Crockett
D2 #2
65
 Jefferson Co.
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D1 #3
54
 Dobyns Bennett
D2 #1
58
 Cocke Co.
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D1 #4
67
 David Crockett
77
 David Crockett
Tue. Feb. 28 7:45 PM
Science Hill H.S.
75
 Daniel Boone
57
 Science Hill
Mon. Mar. 6 7:00 PM
86
 Bearden
Bearden  
D1 #2
74
 Daniel Boone
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D2 #3
69
 Morristown East
D3 #1
68
 Oak Ridge
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D4 #4
38
 Knoxville West
46
 Oak Ridge
Tue. Feb. 28 6:00 PM
Oak Ridge H.S.
43
 Maryville
86
 Oak Ridge
Thu. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
Oak Ridge H.S.
73
 Bearden
D4 #2
81
 Maryville
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D3 #3
62
 Karns
D4 #1
90
 Bearden
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D3 #4
66
 Clinton
71
 Bearden
Tue. Feb. 28 7:45 PM
Oak Ridge H.S.
65
 Powell
90
 Oak Ridge
Mon. Mar. 6 7:00 PM
60
 David Crockett
Oak Ridge  
D3 #2
77
 Powell
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D4 #3
60
 Hardin Valley
D5 #1
81
 Cleveland
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D6 #4
62
 Warren Co.
51
 Cleveland
Tue. Feb. 28 6:00 PM
Cleveland H.S.
58
 Walker Valley
57
 Walker Valley
Thu. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
Cleveland H.S.
63
 East Hamilton
D6 #2
57
 Cookeville
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D5 #3
73
 Walker Valley
D6 #1
67
 White Co.
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D5 #4
54
 Bradley Central
52
 White Co.
Tue. Feb. 28 7:45 PM
Cleveland H.S.
57
 East Hamilton
72
 East Hamilton
Mon. Mar. 6 7:00 PM
68
 Blackman
East Hamilton  
D5 #2
62
 East Hamilton
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D6 #3
38
 Stone Memorial
D7 #1
72
 Blackman
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D8 #4
36
 Franklin Co.
59
 Blackman
Tue. Feb. 28 6:00 PM
Siegel H.S.
57
 Riverdale
39
 Blackman
Thu. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
Siegel H.S.
51
 Oakland
D8 #2
37
 Lincoln Co.
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D7 #3
55
 Riverdale
D8 #1
60
 Lawrence Co.
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D7 #4
64
 Stewarts Creek
43
 Stewarts Creek
Tue. Feb. 28 7:45 PM
Siegel H.S.
54
 Oakland
57
 Oakland
Mon. Mar. 6 7:00 PM
45
 Walker Valley
Oakland  
D7 #2
70
 Oakland
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D8 #3
41
 Columbia

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

· Region Schedules/Results Home ·
Related Pages in 2017 Class AAA East Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket »